Property data
Sale history
£223,000 on Jun 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Inglefield Road.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £223,000 £2,424 £219,654 £2,388

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Inglefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Inglefield Road.

Photos for 1 Inglefield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.