3, Meirion Terrace, LL40 2RS
3 Meirion Terrace is a 59 m² terraced home in Brithdir. It sold for £85,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,440 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,476 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £85,000 £1,441 £87,081 £1,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brithdir are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,780 per square metre (£181 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 17 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.