2, Priory Crescent, SM3 8LT
2 Priory Crescent is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Cheam. It sold for £725,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £725,000 5.1% 2.3% Dec 2003 £250,000 2.7% 1.4% May 2002 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Priory Crescent.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,904 per square metre (£641 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,876 per square metre (£639 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £725,000 £6,905 £721,955 £6,876 Dec 2003 £250,000 £2,381 £639,242 £6,088 May 2002 £240,000 £2,286 £725,104 £6,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheam are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,520 per square metre (£455 and £605 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £514,000 and £685,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Priory Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Priory Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: