Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£458,000 Jun 2025 2.7% -0.2% £464,748
£275,000 Mar 2006 14.3% 12.6% £476,459
£104,000 Dec 1998 na na £420,790
Floor plan
Floorplan Winterbourne
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,848 per sqm (£357 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromyard HR7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £293,000 and £413,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromyard). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,423 square metres (15,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Winterbourne . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2019) of Winterbourne .

Photos for Winterbourne
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2002 DCN021599/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Winterbourne Pencombe Bromyard, Herefordshir
Description:
Single storey extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.