36, St Nicholas Court, RG22 6US
36 St Nicholas Court is a 61 m² terraced home in Basingstoke. It sold for £337,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £337,000 5.9% 3.0% Sep 2011 £153,011 5.9% 3.7% May 1995 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, St Nicholas Court.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,524 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,459 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £337,000 £5,525 £333,027 £5,459 Sep 2011 £153,011 £2,508 £256,450 £4,204 May 1995 £59,995 £984 £314,457 £5,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,810 per square metre (£318 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 St Nicholas Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 St Nicholas Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: