5, Crofters Court, CW4 7EX
5 Crofters Court is a 71 m² terraced home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £242,500 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£242,500 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Crofters Court.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,415 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,790 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £242,500 £3,415 £269,077 £3,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Crofters Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Crofters Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: