26, Friendship Road, BS4 2RN
26 Friendship Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £463,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £463,000 4.3% 1.4% Jan 2008 £222,500 117.3% 114.9% Jun 2007 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Friendship Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,724 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,752 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £463,000 £4,724 £465,662 £4,752 Jan 2008 £222,500 £2,270 £461,944 £4,714 Jun 2007 £135,000 £1,378 £282,009 £2,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Friendship Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Friendship Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.