3, Middlebrook Drive, BD8 0EU
3 Middlebrook Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £160,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £160,000 5.4% 2.6% Sep 2002 £49,000 16.8% 15.7% Jun 2001 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,460 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £160,000 £2,254 £174,626 £2,460 Sep 2002 £49,000 £690 £197,886 £2,787 Jun 2001 £40,000 £563 £175,707 £2,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,460 per square metre (£136 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Middlebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Middlebrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: