992, Old Lode Lane, B92 8LJ
992 Old Lode Lane is a 64 m² flat in Solihull. It sold for £185,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £185,000 2.6% -0.2% Sep 2011 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 992, Old Lode Lane.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £185,000 £2,891 £181,167 £2,831 Sep 2011 £130,000 £2,031 £188,439 £2,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 992 Old Lode Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/05/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 992 Old Lode Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.