6, Dunlins Court, CH45 3QN
6 Dunlins Court is a 68 m² flat in Wallasey. It sold for £220,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £220,000 5.2% 2.7% Jun 1998 £55,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Dunlins Court.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £220,000 £3,235 £219,442 £3,227 Jun 1998 £55,500 £816 £139,246 £2,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,650 per square metre (£177 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Dunlins Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Dunlins Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.