Property data
Sale history
£515,000 on Mar 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Fabius Drive.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,992 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,096 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £515,000 £3,992 £528,375 £4,096

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairfields are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,410 per square metre (£328 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Fabius Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Fabius Drive.

Photos for 8 Fabius Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.