18 Booth Court, Handford Road, IP1 2GD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £93,500 May 2025 -6.7% -10.2% £91,035 £150,000 Aug 2018 na na £157,618 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,798 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,410 per square metre (£161 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £90,000 and £125,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Booth Court Handford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Booth Court Handford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.