10, Cooper Street, BL6 7AT
10 Cooper Street is a 62 m² terraced home in Horwich. It sold for £145,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,373 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £145,000 £2,339 £147,142 £2,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horwich are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,760 per square metre (£180 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 06 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.