82, Warren Road, PR9 7QU
82 Warren Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £116,250 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£116,250 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,490 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £116,250 £1,490 £116,072 £1,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,590 per square metre (£170 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 DC/2024/02162
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 82 Warren Road Southport
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to the rear of the dwellinghouse, following demolition of existing outbuildings. (Retrospective.)
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 DC/2024/01540
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 82 Warren Road Southport
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed erection of a single storey extension to the rear following the demolition of existing outbuildings.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.