106, Gathurst Road, WN5 8QD
106 Gathurst Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Orrell. It sold for £195,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Gathurst Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,378 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,504 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £195,000 £2,378 £205,302 £2,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,720 per square metre (£171 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Gathurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Gathurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.