64, Francis Way, L16 5EW
64 Francis Way is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £230,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £230,000 5.8% 2.3% Dec 2015 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Francis Way.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,107 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,131 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £230,000 £4,107 £231,314 £4,131 Dec 2015 £135,000 £2,411 £211,635 £3,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,580 per square metre (£269 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Francis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 64 Francis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.