Property data
Sale history
£565,000 on May 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Iver Lane.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,432 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,466 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £565,000 £5,433 £568,418 £5,466

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,990 per square metre (£431 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £483,000 and £623,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Iver Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Iver Lane.

Photos for 16 Iver Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: