1, Royal Park, PR8 2HS
1 Royal Park is a 207 m² terraced home in Southport. It sold for £675,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £675,000 1.8% -1.0% May 2006 £485,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Royal Park.
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £675,000 £3,261 £677,935 £3,275 May 2006 £485,000 £2,343 £580,694 £2,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £677,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £652,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Royal Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 45 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Royal Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: