Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £551,000 5.4% 2.8%
Sep 1995 £116,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Cleopatra Place.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,565 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,557 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £551,000 £5,566 £550,148 £5,557
Sep 1995 £116,995 £1,182 £536,492 £5,419

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £5,130 and £6,150 per square metre (£476 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £508,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Cleopatra Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Cleopatra Place.

Photos for 16 Cleopatra Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.