51, Highcliffe, TD15 2JH
51 Highcliffe is a 77 m² terraced home in Tweedmouth. It sold for £122,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £122,000 5.0% 2.5% Dec 1996 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Highcliffe.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,584 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,696 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £122,000 £1,584 £130,593 £1,696 Dec 1996 £30,000 £390 £131,993 £1,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tweedmouth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,890 per square metre (£157 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Highcliffe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 51 Highcliffe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: