Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £715,000 8.4% 5.8%
Feb 1997 £72,000 na na
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,500 per square metre (£604 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,572 per square metre (£611 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £715,000 £6,500 £722,898 £6,572
Feb 1997 £72,000 £655 £774,309 £7,039

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £722,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £5,980 and £7,920 per square metre (£555 and £735 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £658,000 and £871,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.