Sun Hill, CA10 3DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £580,000 May 2025 5.5% 2.9% £591,251 £142,000 Dec 1998 na na £535,881 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,473 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Shap are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,030 per square metre (£184 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shap CA10-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £332,000 and £506,000 (167 m² × typical £/sqm in Shap). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 582 square metres (6,265 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sun Hill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 photos from estate agent listings of Sun Hill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.