Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £220,000 4.5% 1.1%
Aug 2015 £143,500 1.7% -0.4%
Dec 2008 £128,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Leconfield Drive Kingsway.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,606 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £220,000 £3,607 £222,676 £3,650
Aug 2015 £143,500 £2,352 £227,784 £3,734
Dec 2008 £128,000 £2,098 £225,898 £3,703

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,410 per square metre (£239 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Leconfield Drive Kingsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Leconfield Drive Kingsway.

Photos for 10 Leconfield Drive Kingsway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: