45, Jack Russell Close, GL5 4EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Jun 2025 1.4% -1.4% £173,946 £140,000 May 2009 na na £159,657 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,868 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stroud GL5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £182,000 and £241,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Stroud). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Jack Russell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Jack Russell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.