Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £309,164)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,818 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Shepshed are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,320 per square metre (£225 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shepshed LE12-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £267,000 and £365,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Shepshed). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.