152, The Rowans, CB24 6YX
152 The Rowans is a 109 m² detached home in Milton. It sold for £560,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £560,000 5.1% 2.1% Jun 2013 £307,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, The Rowans.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,137 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,120 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £560,000 £5,138 £558,112 £5,120 Jun 2013 £307,500 £2,821 £498,351 £4,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £558,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milton are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,640 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 The Rowans. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 The Rowans.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E