22, Butterfield Drive, TS16 0EL
22 Butterfield Drive is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Eaglescliffe. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,974 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £235,000 £1,975 £226,162 £1,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.