55, Bluebell Close, CH3 6RP
55 Bluebell Close is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Huntington. It sold for £227,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£227,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,053 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,288 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £227,000 £4,054 £240,123 £4,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.