12, Evening Star, SN4 8FR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £476,910)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,800 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Wootton Bassett are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,250 per square metre (£287 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wootton Bassett SN4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £386,000 and £531,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Wootton Bassett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Evening Star. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Evening Star.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.