4, Hill Street, WN2 2RA
4 Hill Street is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Ince. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £150,000 4.0% 1.2% Mar 2003 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Hill Street.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,344 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £150,000 £2,381 £147,701 £2,344 Mar 2003 £63,000 £1,000 £190,001 £3,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,650 per square metre (£143 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Hill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2024) for 4 Hill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: