122, Farm Road, HA8 9LW
122 Farm Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Edgware. It sold for £640,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Farm Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,037 per square metre (£561 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,145 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £640,000 £6,038 £651,407 £6,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,540 per square metre (£482 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 122 Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.