3, Windsor Close, EX4 4BA
3 Windsor Close is a 82 m² detached home in Exeter. It sold for £316,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£316,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Windsor Close.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,853 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,896 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £316,000 £3,854 £319,433 £3,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,280 per square metre (£280 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 740 square metres (7,965 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Windsor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Windsor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 21/0658/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land At Yr Ysgol Ystradgynlais
- Description:
- Proposed development of 4 no. supported living bungalows, 1 no. staff pod and associated works
- Summary:
- 23 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975