Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 May 2025 8.1% 5.5% £325,548
£42,000 Dec 1998 na na £185,300
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,084 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,490 per square metre (£259 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £299,000 and £373,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Stone Barton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Stone Barton Close.

Photos for 10 Stone Barton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.