126, Ravencroft, OX26 6YQ
126 Ravencroft is a 51 m² terraced home in Bicester. It sold for £278,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £278,000 3.0% 0.1% Nov 2010 £180,000 3.1% 0.7% Jun 2004 £148,000 6.9% 5.3% Dec 2003 £143,000 14.9% 13.2% Nov 2001 £107,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 126, Ravencroft.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,450 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,717 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £278,000 £5,451 £291,588 £5,717 Nov 2010 £180,000 £3,529 £303,325 £5,948 Jun 2004 £148,000 £2,902 £294,640 £5,777 Dec 2003 £143,000 £2,804 £291,851 £5,723 Nov 2001 £107,000 £2,098 £283,052 £5,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 126 Ravencroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Ravencroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990