3, Kimber Close, OX33 1SF
3 Kimber Close is a 45 m² flat in Wheatley. It sold for £211,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £211,000 2.2% -0.6% May 2005 £135,500 11.9% 10.2% May 2001 £86,600 10.6% 8.6% Apr 1996 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Kimber Close.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,688 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,773 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £211,000 £4,689 £214,769 £4,773 May 2005 £135,500 £3,011 £197,897 £4,398 May 2001 £86,600 £1,924 £193,846 £4,308 Apr 1996 £52,000 £1,156 £223,241 £4,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,470 per square metre (£394 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Kimber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Kimber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: