11, Parkdene Close, BL2 3LH
11 Parkdene Close is a 84 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £285,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £285,000 3.3% 0.6% Aug 2003 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Parkdene Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £285,000 £3,393 £284,501 £3,387 Aug 2003 £140,000 £1,667 £316,636 £3,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Parkdene Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Parkdene Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D