7, Brackley Drive, M24 1SS
7 Brackley Drive is a 87 m² detached home in Middleton. It sold for £265,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £265,000 4.6% 2.1% Jan 1995 £66,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Brackley Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £265,000 £3,046 £269,265 £3,095 Jan 1995 £66,950 £770 £336,175 £3,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,370 per square metre (£217 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Brackley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Brackley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.