19, Colliers Field, GL14 2SW
19 Colliers Field is a 135 m² detached home in Cinderford. It sold for £331,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£331,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Colliers Field.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,451 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £331,000 £2,452 £331,481 £2,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,040 per square metre (£197 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Colliers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Colliers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: