Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 May 2025 5.0% 2.4% £205,116
£64,500 May 2001 7.8% 5.7% £197,470
£45,000 Jul 1996 na na £197,169
Floor plan
Floorplan Brynheulog
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,187 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Llangwm are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,850 per square metre (£206 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llangwm SA62-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £213,000 and £274,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Llangwm). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Brynheulog . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of Brynheulog .

Photos for Brynheulog
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.