27, Stacey Road, CF64 4AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £440,000 Jun 2025 4.0% 1.1% £426,575 £209,000 Jun 2006 12.2% 10.3% £403,448 £70,000 Dec 1996 na na £407,127 - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,583 per sqm (£426 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dinas Powys CF64-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £291,000 and £391,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Dinas Powys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.