13, Berkeley Lawns, SN3 1LD
13 Berkeley Lawns is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Swindon. It sold for £335,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,350 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,470 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £335,000 £4,351 £344,182 £4,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,990 per square metre (£280 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 497 square metres (5,350 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.