4, Shutgate Meadow, TA4 4TJ
4 Shutgate Meadow is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Williton. It sold for £215,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £215,000 2.1% -0.7% Mar 2005 £142,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Shutgate Meadow.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,664 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £215,000 £3,525 £223,503 £3,664 Mar 2005 £142,000 £2,328 £207,004 £3,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Williton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,650 per square metre (£245 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Shutgate Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Shutgate Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.