22, Shutgate Meadow, TA4 4TJ
22 Shutgate Meadow is a 80 m² terraced home in Williton. It sold for £240,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Shutgate Meadow.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £240,000 £3,000 £249,492 £3,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Williton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,650 per square metre (£245 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Shutgate Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 22 Shutgate Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.