88, Marley Fields, DH6 3BF
88 Marley Fields is a 124 m² detached home in Wheatley Hill. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Marley Fields.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,137 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £265,000 £2,137 £273,261 £2,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley Hill are now selling for between £730 and £1,720 per square metre (£67 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Marley Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Marley Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.