16, Coigne Terrace, CF63 3NU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £134,893)
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,181 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Barry are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,250 per square metre (£156 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barry CF63-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £248,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Barry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Coigne Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Coigne Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: