45, Monarch Way, NR33 8GH
45 Monarch Way is a 101 m² detached home in Carlton Colville. It sold for £325,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £325,000 3.3% 0.5% Aug 2004 £164,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Monarch Way.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,379 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £325,000 £3,218 £341,248 £3,379 Aug 2004 £164,950 £1,633 £316,439 £3,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton Colville are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,410 per square metre (£248 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Monarch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Monarch Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.