82, Cemetery Road, E7 9DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£199,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £207,292)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,826 per sqm (£355 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Gate E7-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £239,000 and £357,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Gate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- EGL200444
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 82 Cemetery Road, London
- Owner
-
SABAH PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 14750669)
Proprietor address: 82 Cemetery Road, London E7 9DG
Price paid on title: £199,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Nov 2024
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None