Property data
Sale history
£41,500 on Feb 2000
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Siddall Street.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £783 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Feb 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2000 £41,500 £783 £160,749 £3,033

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Siddall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 11 Siddall Street.

Photos for 11 Siddall Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied