68, Harvest Way, BS35 1AL
68 Harvest Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Thornbury. It sold for £345,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Harvest Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,480 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,434 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £345,000 £4,481 £341,384 £4,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,530 per square metre (£330 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Harvest Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 68 Harvest Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.