197, Ellerdine Road, TW3 2PZ
197 Ellerdine Road is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow. It sold for £680,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £680,000 5.4% 2.7% Apr 2002 £207,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 197, Ellerdine Road.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,963 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,050 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £680,000 £4,964 £691,893 £5,050 Apr 2002 £207,500 £1,515 £617,274 £4,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £691,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,380 per square metre (£464 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £685,000 and £874,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 197 Ellerdine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 197 Ellerdine Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 P/2016/4567
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 197 ELLERDINE ROAD HOUNSLOW
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for the erection of a rear roof extension with a hip to gable conversion and two roof windows to the house.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E